Focus on FTTX and Volp Solutions for 15+ years

Provide high-quality solution for global telecom operators mainly product including XGS-PON, XGPON, GPON, EPON OLT/ONT, 4G/5G CPE etc. gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

XGS-PON/XG-PON/10G PON

XGS-PON ONU/ONT/OLT 3*GE+1*2.5GbE+1*POTS+WiFi6

Other

1GE+2.5GbE xgs-pon fiber

V2802RH(1*2.5GE+1GE XPON ONT) is specially designed to meet the needs of telecom operators for FTTO (office), FTTD (desktop), FTTH (home), SOHO broadband access, video surveillance, etc. It is based on mature XPON technology, high reliability, easy maintenance, and can provide QoS guarantee for different services.

Model: V2802RH
UNI: 1 GE + 1*2.5GbE
NNI: 1 GPON/EPON
Power Adapter: DC12V 0.5A
Power Consumption: <=12W

Request Quote

Categories:All Products

Tags:  XGS-PONONU/ONTOLTCPEWiFi Mesh RouterSwitch

Super-Fast Network, Best for WiFi6 Network

2.5GbE XPON ONT | V2801RH/V2802RH

This is a 1GE+2.5GbE ONT  only, if you need other  for it, please check our product categories.
Please email us for the  XGS-PON pricing ! if you would like to read it before placing your order.

2.5GbE Router

Unlock the Highest Performance of
2.5G Multi-Gig Bandwidth and Devices

2.5GbE LAN 

 Application Scenarios

2.5GbE Ethernet

Simple Plug and Play for Internet Access

A plug-and-play design allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician.

2.5GbE LAN Port
 Easy to install, Save space
Easy Install ONT



1GE+2.5GbE ONT parameter:

Model
V2802RH
UNI
1 GE + 1*2.5GbE
NNI
1 GPON/EPON
Power Adapter
DC12V 0.5A
Power Consumption
<=12W


                                                                  Categories:All Products

Tags:  XGS-PONONU/ONTOLTCPEWiFi Mesh RouterSwitch

Hardware Specifications
Dimension108mm×90mm×29.5mm(L×W×H)
Net weight0.13Kg
Operating condition•Operating temp:-20 ~ +60°C
•Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)
Storing condition•Storing temp: -30 ~ +70°C
•Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensing)
Power adapterDC 12V, 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption<=5W
Interfaces1 XPON Port
1 GE
1 2.5GbE
IndicatorsPOWER, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN1, LAN2
Interfaces Parameter
PON interface1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
TX optical power: 0+4dBm
RX sensitivity: -27dBm
Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm(GPON)
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
LAN interface1 x GE, 10/100/1000T RJ45
1 x 2.5GbE
ButtonRST
Product Feature
BasicSupport MPCP discover&register
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
Support Triple Churning
Support DBA bandwidth
Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
Support SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw authentication
AlarmSupport Dying Gasp
Support Port Loop Detect
Support Eth Port Los
LANSupport Port rate limiting
Support Loop detection
Support Flow control
Support Storm control
VLANSupport VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(<=8 vlans)
Auto VLAN detection 
MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2/Snooping
Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 64
QoSSupport 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P and DSCP
L3Support IPv4/IPv6
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
Support Static route
Support NAT
SecurityDDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
ManagementSupport CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
Support ITUT984.x OMCI
Support TR069/WEB/TELNET/CLI
  
Ordering Information
V2802RHXPON ONT, 1*2.5GbE+1*GE




OUR CLIENTS

VSOL happy that our products XGS-PON serve all over the world