Focus on FTTX and Volp Solutions for 15+ years

Provide high-quality solution for global telecom operators mainly product including XGS-PON, XGPON, GPON, EPON OLT/ONT, 4G/5G CPE etc. gateways, and other network access products, which are designed to meet the needs of telecom operators. We're committed to helping broadband users worldwide enjoy an ultra-high-speed network!

XGS-PON/XG-PON/10G PON

XGS-PON ONU/ONT/OLT 3*GE+1*2.5GbE+1*POTS+WiFi6

ONU/ONT

1GE+1FE+WiFi ONT

V2802GW(1GE+1FE+WiFi 4 XPON ONT) is specially designed for different FTTH solutions. The ONT is based on a high-performance chipset (Realtek) technology solution, supporting IEEE802.11b/g/n WIFI technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, and can provide data services for carrier-grade FTTH applications.

Model: V2802GW
UNI: 1 GE + 1 FE+ WiFi 4
NNI: 1 GPON/EPON
Power Adapter: DC12V 1A
Power Consumption: <=7W

Request Quote

Categories:All Products

Tags:  XGS-PONONU/ONTOLTCPEWiFi Mesh RouterSwitch

This is a 1GE+1FE+WiFi ONT  only, if you need other  for it, please check our product categories.

Please email us for the pricing ! if you would like to read it before placing your order.

300M WiFi 4 ONT 

 XPON Dual Mode | Powerful Firewall | WiFi 4

External 2×5dBi Antena

 IEEE802.11b/g/n 2.4Ghz | Up to 300Mbps | Wide Coverage

Stronger Function

Easy to Install, Space-saving


Categories:All Products

Tags:  XGS-PONONU/ONTOLTCPEWiFi Mesh RouterSwitch

Hardware Specifications
Dimension185mm×120mm×34m(L×W×H)
Net weight0.24Kg
Operating conditionOperating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
 •Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30 ~ +60°C
 •Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensing)
Power adapterDC 12V, 1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption<=7W
Interfaces1 XPON Port
1 GE + 1 FE
WiFi4 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz
IndicatorsPOWER, LOS, PON, GE, FE, WiFi
Interfaces Parameter
PON interface1 XPON port (EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+)
SC/UPC connector
TX optical power: 0+4dBm
RX sensitivity: -27dBm
Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or  -8dBm (GPON)
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface1 x GE, 10/100/1000T RJ45
1 x FE, 10/100T RJ45
WiFi InterfaceIEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power:17dBm/16dBm /15dBm), Up to 300Mbps
2T2R, 5dBi external antenna
Support 13 Channels
Product Feature
XPON modeDual Mode , Can access EPON/GPON mainstream OLTs
Uplink mdoeBridging and Routing Mode.
FirewallFiltering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
Layer2802.1D&802.1ad bridge,802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN.
Layer3IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE ,NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
MulticastIGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.
SecurityFlow & Storm control, Loop Detection.
O&MWEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI
Support private OAM/OMCI protocol
Centralized network management of VSOL OLT
WiFiAuthentication:WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES).
Support multiple SSID
  
Ordering Information
V2802GWXPON ONT, 1GE+1FE+WiFi4

OUR CLIENTS

VSOL happy that our products XGS-PON serve all over the world